EVERYONE WELCOME

Come along to a group to see if it suits you before joining.

You can download a pdf file of the classes for 2018

LIDDELOW HOMESTEAD ARTS & CRAFT CLUB INC.
7 Cooper Ave. KENWICK WA 6107
Postal Address: P.O. Box 23 MADDINGTON 6989
e-mail: liddart@bigpond.net.au
Office Hours: 9-30am to 12noon Mon/Tues/Thurs - Phone: (08) 9459 7228
If Office is unattended. Phone 0403 864 469

Classes/Groups for 2018
Membership of the Club is required in order to participate in group/class (for insurance purposes).

Fees are for the calendar year: January – December.
Adult $65.00
Family $70.00 (adult with 1 child - up to 18years) Additional children $25-00 per child
Pensioner $55.00
Child One $40.00. Two $35 each. Three $30 each (Please note these are children of the same family)
To comply with our insurance requirements all adults and children must be financial members of the Club.

Please contact Group Leaders/Teachers direct for full information re. groups/classes

MONDAY

Woodturning Class.......... Dave Barrett 8am to 12noon  Reg Watson Shed 9459 2357 
Patchwork Social Group..... Jeanette Goodwin 10am to 2pm Judyth Watson Room 9459 6624
Art with Carol.............................Carol Joy 9.30am to 12.30pm 0427 749 085
TUESDAY 
Pottery Hand-work Social Group.... Kathrine Britton 9am to 12noon Bickley Room 0403 324 164
Spinning//Knit/Crochet................... Gloria Beckett 9.30am to 12noon Judyth Watson Room 9398 4298
Patchwork Social Group................. 10am to 2pm Judyth Watson Room 9459 7228
Woodturning Class......................... Dave Barrett 6pm to 9pm Reg Watson shed 9459 2357
Patchwork Group........................... Margaret Lefevre 6.30pm to 9pm Hicks Room 9459 1969
Mosaic Class................................... Dorothy Burke 6.30pm to 9pm Bickley Room 0419 928 991   
China Painting................................ Pam McKrill 9am to 12noon Hicks Room 9458 1442    
      WEDNESDAY 
Pottery with conceptual sketching... Fred Slivkoff 9.30am to 11.30am Bickley Room 9358 1669
Soft Crafts/Hand Embroidery....................................... Ria Heystek 9am to 2pm Hicks Room Room 9258 6675
Embroidery Machine/Patchwork.............Hilda Bekooy 9am to 2pm Judyth Watson Room 9390 9591
THURSDAY 
Woodturning Class.............. Dave Barrett 8am to 12noon Reg Watson Shed 9459 2357
Pottery Social Group........... Lyn Barrett 9am to 12noon Bickley Room 9459 2357
Drawing/Painting................. Lucy Osborne 9am to 12noon Judyth Watson Room 9459 9213
Pottery............................. Gary Merritt 6.30pm to 9pm Bickley Room 0407 476 487         
FRIDAY 
Patchwork Group............ Isa Higgins 9.30am-12noon Judyth Watson Room 9459 1358
Pottery Social Group.............. Barbara King 9.00am-12noon Bickley Room 9277 2862 
Patchwork for beginners.................. Heide Bird 9.00am-12noon Hicks & Sheard Room 0417 940 632
SATURDAY 
Childrens Pottery............... Kathrine Britton 9am to 12noon Bickley Room 0403 324 164
Patchwork for beginners.................................Heidi Bird 9.00am-12noon Hicks Room 0417 940 632
Mosaic Class................................... Dorothy Burke 1.30pm to 4pm Bickley Room 0419 928 991   
        
       HOME